990 Woodside Drive Roselle, IL 60172
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Arhome Realty

  990 Woodside Drive Roselle, IL 60172

Sold on 12/26/2024
$345,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,600
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/26/2024
Taxes
$6,964(2022)
Lot Size
7,758 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
School District
108,20
County
DuPage County

Listed By

Mark Gajos, Arhome Realty
Bought with
Sasidanai Tasaniyom, Century 21 S.G.r., Inc.
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:43 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Living Area
  • 1,600 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 17, 2024
Price Changed
$349,000
0%
-$500
Aug 07, 2024
Price Changed
$349,500
-3%
-$9,500
Jul 23, 2024
Listed
$359,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 04:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.