1255 N Darlington Circle Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Executive Realty Group LLC

  1255 N Darlington Circle Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

Sold on 11/17/2021
$405,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,971
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/17/2021
Taxes
$8,212(2019)
Lot Size
10,084 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
Style
Colonial
School District
211,54
County
Cook County
Community
Hoffman Hills

Listed By

Dilip Shah, Executive Realty Group LLC
Bought with
Sasidanai Tasaniyom, Century 21 S.G.r., Inc.
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:43 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Appliance: Microwave
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Neil Armstrong Elementary School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower Junior High School
  • High School: Hoffman Estates High School
Garage
  • Transmitter(s)
  • Attached
  • Garage Door Opener(s)
Living Area
  • 1,971 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 01, 2021
Price Changed
$399,900
-3%
-$13,000
Sep 17, 2021
Price Changed
$412,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 27, 2021
Listed
$417,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 04:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.