Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Starck Real Estate
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Starck Real Estate 3950 North Lake Shore Drive 1407 Chicago, IL 60613
Sold on 03/26/2020
$165,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/26/2020
03/26/2020
Taxes
$2,544(2018)
$2,544(2018)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1957
1957
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Patricia Ladeur, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Starck Real Estate
Bought with
Koi Tasaniyom, CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
Koi Tasaniyom, CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:43 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:43 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Oven/Range
Lot Information
- Water View
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
- Hot Water/Steam
- Baseboard
- 3+ (Window/Wall Unit)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $672
School Information
- Elementary School: Brenneman Elementary School
- Middle School: Brenneman Elementary School
- High School: Senn High School
Stories
- 23
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 31, 2019
Price Changed
$174,900
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 04, 2019
Price Changed
$179,900
-3%
-$5,000
Aug 05, 2019
Listed
$184,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 04:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.